Products

Get a Quote!

Astragalus P.E., 0.3% Astragaloside - 1210

Astragalus P.E., 0.3% Astragaloside - 1210 Image
Product Code : 1210
Regular name : Astragalus
Common name : Huang Chi, Milk Vetch
Latin name : Astragalus membranaceus Download Spec-sheet
 

Description

Astragalus root is an herb that has been known for many years in Chinese medicine for its adaptogenic properties‚ as well as for its ability to tonify the body’s “vital force.” More recently‚ Astragulus root powder extract has been shown to support healthy immune function through numerous mechanisms. It stimulates the production of and increases the activity of specialized white blood cells‚ such as T-Cells and Natural Killer Cells. In addition, Astragalus extract supports healthy liver and vascular function. *
 

Nutriceutical Properties

Supports healthy function of the immune system, helps to protect the liver and increases stamina. * * These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Astragalus P.E., 0.3% Astragaloside - 1210

Astragalus P.E., 0.3% Astragaloside - 1210 Image
Product Code : 1210
Regular name : Astragalus
Common name : Huang Chi, Milk Vetch
Latin name : Astragalus membranaceus Download Spec-sheet
 

Description

Astragalus root is an herb that has been known for many years in Chinese medicine for its adaptogenic properties‚ as well as for its ability to tonify the body’s “vital force.” More recently‚ Astragulus root powder extract has been shown to support healthy immune function through numerous mechanisms. It stimulates the production of and increases the activity of specialized white blood cells‚ such as T-Cells and Natural Killer Cells. In addition, Astragalus extract supports healthy liver and vascular function. *
 

Nutriceutical Properties

Supports healthy function of the immune system, helps to protect the liver and increases stamina. * * These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.