Products

Get a Quote!

Cat's Claw P.E., 3% Alkaloids - 1990

Cat
Product Code : 1990
Regular name : Cat’s Claw
Common name : Una de Gato
Latin name : Unicaria tomentosa Download Spec-sheet
 

Description

Cat’s Claw grows wild in many countries of Central and South America, especially in the Amazon rain forest. The medicinal use of this woody vine dates back to the Inca civilization. The “alkaloidsdior” in the plant root and bark are responsible for the health effects.
 

Nutriceutical Properties

Cat’s Claw supports the immune system and acts as anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory.

Cat's Claw P.E., 3% Alkaloids - 1990

Cat
Product Code : 1990
Regular name : Cat’s Claw
Common name : Una de Gato
Latin name : Unicaria tomentosa Download Spec-sheet
 

Description

Cat’s Claw grows wild in many countries of Central and South America, especially in the Amazon rain forest. The medicinal use of this woody vine dates back to the Inca civilization. The “alkaloidsdior” in the plant root and bark are responsible for the health effects.
 

Nutriceutical Properties

Cat’s Claw supports the immune system and acts as anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory.